Who is Winning & Loosing in Delhi Elections 2020? Constituency Wise Full List of Candidates Here

As counting for Delhi Elections begins, early trends are giving an early lead to the Aam Aadmi Party (AAP).

Who is Winning & Loosing in Delhi Elections 2020? Constituency Wise Full List of Candidates Here
delhi elections 2020
Who is Winning & Loosing in Delhi Elections 2020? Constituency Wise Full List of Candidates Here

The counting of Delhi Assembly votes for 70 seats began at 8 am today. As counting goes on, early trends are giving an early lead to the Aam Aadmi Party (AAP). However, the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidates are leading in Janakpuri, Kalkaji, Ballimaran, Bawana, Chhattarpur and constituency seats.

AAP candidates are leading from New Delhi, Greater Kailash, Matia Mahal, Nangloi Jat, Kondli and other seats in the national capital.

Now all eyes will be on Kapil Mishra who is contesting from Model Town on BJP ticket and Alka Lamba from Chandni Chowk. Both the candidates had left the AAP to join the BJP and Congress.

Delhi Election Result 2020: Full List of Winners & Losers

Serial no.

Constituency

AAP

BJP+

Congress+

1. 

Narela

Sharad Chauhan

Neldaman Khatri

Siddarth Kundu

2. 

Burari

Sanjeev Jha

Shailender Kumar (JD(U)

Pramod Tyagi (RJD)

3. 

Timarpur

Dilip Pandey

Surendra Singh Bittu

Amar Lata Sangwan

4. 

Adarsh Nagar

Pawan Sharma

Rajkmar Bhati

Mukesh Goel

5. 

Badli

Ajesh Yadav

Vijay Bhagat

Devender Yadav

6. 

Rithala

Mahinder Goyal

Manish Chaudharry

Pradeep Kumar Pandey

7. 

Bawana

Jai Bhagwan Upkar

Ravindra Kumar Indraj

Surender Kumar

8. 

Mundka

Dharampal Lakra

Mastar Azad Singh

Naresh Kumar

9. 

Kirari

Rituraj Jha

Anil Jha

Riyazuddin Khan (RJD)

10. 

Sultanpur Majra

Mukesh Kumar Ahlawat

Ramchandra Chawdia

Jai Kishan

11. 

Nangloi Jat

Raghuvinder Shokeen

Sumanlata Shokeen

Mandeep Singh

12. 

Mangol Puri

Rakhi Bidlan

Kamarsingh Karma

Rajesh Lilotia

13. 

Rohini

Rajesh Nama Bansiwala

Vijendra Gupta

Sumesh Gupta

14. 

Shalimar Bagh

Bandana Kumari

Rekha Gupta

J.S Nayol

15. 

Shakur Basti

Satyendra Jain

Dr. SC Vats

Dev Raj Arora

16. 

Tri Nagar

Jitender Tomar

Tilak Ram Gupta

Kamal Kant Sharma

17. 

Wazirpur

Rajesh Gupta

Dr. Mahendra Nagpal

Hari Kishan Jindal

18. 

Model Town

Akhilesh Pati Tripathi

Kapil Mishra

Akansha Ola

19. 

Sadar Bazar

Som Dutt

Jai Prakash

Satbir Sharma

20. 

Chandni Chowk

Parlad Singh Sawhney

Suman kumar Gupta

Alka Lamba

21. 

Matia Mahal

Shoaih Ighal

Ravindra Gupta

Mirza Javed Ali

22. 

Ballimaran

lmran I lussain

Lata Sodhi

Haroon Yusuf

23. 

Karol Bagh

Vishesh Ravi

Yogendra Chandolia

Gaurav Dhanak

24. 

Patel Nagar

Raaj Kumar Anand

Pravesh Ratan

Krishna Tirath

25. 

Moti Nagar

Shiv Charan God

Subhas Sachedeva

Ramesh Kumar Popli

26. 

Madipur

Girish Soni

Kailash Sankla

Jai Prakash Panwar

27. 

Rajouri Garden

Dhanwati Chandela

Ramesh Khanna

Amandeep Singh Sudan

28. 

Hari Nagar

Rajkumari Dhillon

Tajendra Bagga

Surender Sethi

29. 

Tilak Nagar

Jarnail Singh

Rajiv Babbar

Raminder Singh Bamrah

30. 

Janakpuri

Rajesh Rishi

Ashish Sood

Radhika Khera

31. 

Vikaspuri

Mahinder Yadav

Sanjay Singh

Mukesh Sharma

32. 

Uttam Nagar

Naresh Balyan

Krishan Gehlot

Shakti Kumar Bishnoi (RJD)

33. 

Dwarka

Vinay Kumar Mishra

Praduman Rajput

Adarsh Shastri

34. 

Matiala

Gulab Singh Yadav

Rajesh Gehlot

Sumesh Shokeen

35. 

Najafgarh

Kailash Gahlot

Ajit Kharkhari

Sahib Singh Yadav

36. 

Bijwasan

BS Joon

Satyaprakash Rana

Parveen Rana

37. 

Palam

Bhavna Gaur

Vijay Pandit

Niram Kumar Singh (RJD)

38. 

Delhi Cantt

Virender Singh Kadian

Manish Singh

Sandeep Tanwar

39. 

Rajinder Nagar

Raghav Chadha

RP Singh

Rocky Tuseed

40. 

New Delhi

Arvind Kejriwal

Sunil Yada

Romesh Sabharwal

41. 

Jangpura

Praveen Kumar

Sardar Impreet Singh Bakshi

Talvinder Singh Marwah

42. 

Kasturba Nagar

Madan Lal

Ravinder Choudhary

Abhishek Dutt

43. 

Malviya Nagar

Somnath Bharti

Shailendra Singh Monty

Neetu Verma

44. 

R.K. Puram

Parmila Tokas

Anil Sharma

Priyanka Singh

45. 

Mehrauli

Naresh Yadav

Kusum Khatri

Mohinder Chaudhary

46. 

Chhatarpur

Kartar Singh Tanwar

Bramha Singh Tanwar

Satish Lohia

47. 

Deoli

Prakash Jarwal

Arvind kumar

Arvinder Singh

48. 

Ambedkar Nagar

Ajay Dull

Kishiram

Yaduraj Chaudhary

49. 

Sangam Vihar

Dinesh Mohaniya

SCL Gupta (JD(U))

Poonam Azad

50. 

Greater Kailash

Saurabh Bharadwaj

Shikha Rai

Sukhbir Singh Pawar

51. 

Kalkaji

Atishi

Dharamveer Singh

Shivani Chopra

52. 

Tughlakabad

Sahi Ram Pehlwan

Vikram Bidhuri (neice of Ramesh Bidhuri)

Shubam Sharma

53. 

Badarpur

Ram Singh Netaji

Ramvir Singh Bidhuri

Pramod Kumar Yadav

54. 

Okhla

Amanatullah Khan

Bramha Singh

Parvez Hashmi

55. 

Trilokpuri

Rohit Kumar Mehraulia

Kiran Vaidya

Vijay Kumar

56. 

Kondli

Kuldeep Kumar (Nionu)

Rajkumar Dhillo

Amreesh Goutham

57. 

Patparganj

Manish Sisodia

Ravi Negi

Laxman Rawat

58. 

Laxmi Nagar

Nitin Tyagi

Ajay kumar Varma

Hari Dutt Sharma

59. 

Vishwas Nagar

Deepak Singla

OP Sharma

Gurcharan Singh Raju

60. 

Krishna Nagar

SK Bagga

Anil Goel

Ashok Walia

61. 

Gandhi Nagar

Naveen Choudhary (Deepu)

Anil Bajpayee

Arvinder Singh Lovely

62. 

Shahdara

Ram Niwas Gopal

Sanjay Goel

Narender Nath

63. 

Seemapuri

Rajendra Pal Gautam

Santlal Chawaria (LJP)

Veer Singh Dhingan

64. 

Rohtas Nagar

Sarita Singh

Jitendra Mahajan

Vipin Sharma

65. 

Seelampur

Abdul Rehman

Kaushal Mishra

Mateen Ahmed

66. 

Ghonda

SD Sharma

Ajay Mahawat

Bhisham Sharma

67. 

Babarpur

Gopal Rai

Naresh Gaur

Anveeksha Tripathi Jain

68. 

Gokalpur

Ch. Surendra Kumar

Ranjit Kashyap

SP Singh

69. 

Mustafabad

Haji Yunus

Jagdish Pradhan

Ali Mehndi

70. 

Karawal Nagar

Durgesh Pathak

Mohan Singh Bisht

Arbind Singh

Source- TimesNow